Bay State Breakers Hockey Club Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Welcome to Breakers Hockey

The Bay State Breakers is a comprehensive hockey organization composed of teams competing in the United States Premier Hockey League (Juniors), the Eastern Hockey Federation (Youth), and the New England Girls League. Operated within the Rockland Ice Rink, also utilizes a number of other facilities, such as The Bog, Hobomock Arenas, Quincy Shea, and Bavis Arena. All teams utilize each facility. All skill sessions are at the Rockland Ice Rink and The Bog. Skills sessions designed by Tom MacDonald develop motor skills and cognitive learning through age appropriateness, over-speed and decision training methods. The Breakers organization offers high- level hockey to girls and boys from cross-ice mites through juniors. In addition to a full time administrative staff including the general manager, director of hockey operations and coaches of the junior and minor junior teams.

read more

NEW DATE ADDED BASELINE CONCUSSION TESTING THE BOG ICE ARENA MONDAY...

SECOND SESSION BY POPULAR DEMAND BAYSTATE BREAKERS HOCKEY ORGANIZATION BASELINE CONCUSSION TESTING THE BOG ICE ARENA MONDAY SEPTEMBER 22TH 4PM-8PM APPOINTMENTS NECESSARY! PLEASE CONTACT JEANNINE DONATO BY EMAIL OR PHONE BELOW

read more

Congratulations to Sammy Davis! 1st Breaker to be named to a USA National...

Sammy Davis was just selected for the USA U18 National Team and is off to Calgary to play the Canadian U18 Team later this week.

read more

ADDED FINAL / FINAL MAKE UP Uniform Fittings announced for 8/7 !

Shirt Fitting Added Last Day 8/7 Shirt Fittings for Full Season teams only: The FINAL make up time for shirt fittings are listed below @ The Rockland Rink Pro-Shop.   Cost for home and away shirts ...

read more

Breakers Jr A & U18 Housing needed

Our Junior A & U18 program is still in need of host families for this upcoming season

read more


  • Squirt Major AAA Div. 1 (04)Squirt Major Tier 1 (04) vs. Islanders Hockey Club
    @ Skate 3 - TyngsboroSaturday September 20, 9:10 am - 10:10 am
  • Girls Under 1212 Green vs. Wizards U12 Major 1
    @ Edge Sports Center - Upper Bedford MASaturday September 20, 9:20 am - 10:30 am
  • PeeWee Major Elite (02)Pee Wee Major Elite (02) vs. Top Gun
    @ Ice CenterSaturday September 20, 10:10 am - 11:30 am
  • Mite Minor AAA Div 1 (07-08)Boston Jr. Dogs (B) vs. Mite Minor Tier 1 (07-08)
    @ Hobomock Arenas - PembrokeSaturday September 20, 11:40 am - 12:40 pm
  • Pee Wee Major Tier 1 (02)Providence Capitals vs. Pee Wee Major Tier 1 (02)
    @ Rockland Ice ArenaSaturday September 20, 11:50 am - 1:05 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor Elite (03)Pee Wee Minor Elite (03) vs. South Shore Kings
    @ Foxboro Sports CenterSaturday September 20, 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
  • Girls Under 14Wizards U14 Major 2 vs. 14 White
    @ Bog # 2Saturday September 20, 12:20 pm - 1:35 pm
  • Girls Under 1010 Green vs. Cape Cod Storm
    @ Falmouth Ice ArenaSaturday September 20, 12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Midget Under 16NE Falcons vs. U16 National Tier 1
    @ Bog # 1Saturday September 20, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Bantam Minor Tier 1 (01)New England Jr Falcons vs. Bantam Minor Tier 1 (01)
    @ Rockland Ice ArenaSaturday September 20, 1:10 pm - 2:10 pm
  • 12 Black@ Bog # 2Thursday September 18, 5:20 pm - 6:10 pm
  • 12 White@ Bog # 2Thursday September 18, 5:20 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Mite Major Elite (06)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday September 18, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Mite Minor Elite (07)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday September 18, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • 14 Green@ Bog # 2Thursday September 18, 6:20 pm - 7:10 pm
  • 14 White@ Bog # 2Thursday September 18, 6:20 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Squirt Major Elite (04)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday September 18, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Squirt Minor Elite (05)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday September 18, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Pee Wee Major Tier 1 (02)@ Bog # 3 (Small Sheet)Thursday September 18, 7:20 pm - 8:10 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor Tier 1 (03)@ Bog # 3 (Small Sheet)Thursday September 18, 7:20 pm - 8:10 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor Elite (03)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday September 18, 7:40 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Pee Wee Major Elite (02)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday September 18, 7:40 pm - 8:30 pm
  • U18 Black@ Bavis Arena AThursday September 18, 8:00 pm - 8:50 pm
  • U14 Boys Elite (Full-Season)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday September 18, 8:40 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Bantam Minor Elite (01)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday September 18, 8:40 pm - 9:30 pm
  • U18 National Tier 2@ Bog # 3 (Small Sheet)Thursday September 18, 9:20 pm - 10:20 pm
  • U16 Black@ Bog # 3 (Small Sheet)Thursday September 18, 9:20 pm - 10:20 pm
  • Mite Minor Tier 1 (07-08)@ Hobomock Arenas - PembrokeFriday September 19, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Mite Major Tier 1 (06)@ Hobomock Arenas - PembrokeFriday September 19, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • 10 White@ Rockland Ice ArenaFriday September 19, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • U14 Boys Tier 1@ Bavis Arena AFriday September 19, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • 10 Green@ Rockland Ice ArenaFriday September 19, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Pee Wee Major Tier 1 (02)@ Bog # 3 (Small Sheet)Friday September 19, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Squirt Major Tier 1 (04)@ Rockland Ice ArenaFriday September 19, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Squirt Minor Tier 1 (05)@ Rockland Ice ArenaFriday September 19, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • 16 Green@ Bog # 2Sunday September 21, 8:40 am - 9:30 am
  • 19 Green@ Bog # 2Sunday September 21, 8:40 am - 9:30 am

There is no content to display.


Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software